The Mythical Quiz ft. Jessenia TAT#23

What if Jessenia came to do a Mythical Quiz?
Let’s talk about that!

image

Hello hello guys!! Today is a fresh day! New season, new things to talk about, everything is cool, everything is awesome. And so, we thought that to open this new season, it would be great to invite a blogger. Ladies and gentlemen, Jessenia!!
Hello dear readers of OY30’s blog! :DD
As you probably know, Jessenia is a huge fan of Rhett and Link, two famous youtubers who have their daily show, Good Mythical Morning.
Which btw, sucks
:0 nuuuuuuu
Shut up man. Oh wait, I forgot. Jessenia, Dracoola. My fellow pal.
Eh, hello
Hiyoooo
Okay so, as I told you a month ago, today we will be making a Mythical Quiz!! Mythical Beasts, pray for Jessenia, she will represent you.
Okay, let’s begin!!!!!
Here I have some questions, Jess, there won’t be options. This means you’ll have to think more. But you are a huge fan so it will be easy.
Haha, nah. She will fail. I’m pretty sure
Okay, are you ready?
YESSS IM REEAAADYYYY
Okay. Let’s begin with something easy. How many intros has GMM have? The Mythical Show doesn’t count.
Oh shoot ummmmmmmm…4!
And….yes you are right Jess! Four!!! The breakfast one, the cartoon one, the awesome one, and the 3D one.
YES
Okay question two. In ‘The What if-game ft. Daniel Radcliffe’, where are they recording the show?
Errrrrrrrrrrrr
I told you she would fail
*thinking* Sundance place? (Lmao I don’t know this one XD)
😂😂😂 no!!!! You are wrong! The right answer is: in the YouTube Space LA
Darn it knew it was something with yt xD. Shoot me more.
Omg she wants to die
No dummy. Ugh. Okay let’s continue. In ‘Will it popsicle?’ they try making one with cheetos. Did it work?
Hmmmmmm
I want Cheetos now
Uhhhhh. I’m (guessing) saying NO. Was there even a Cheeto one?
And the answer is yes it worked!!!
Omg I’m failing xD
Yeah. The cheeto popsicle was the first one XD. Okay let’s continue. In ‘Rhett and Link react to kids react to Rhett and Link’ what is the name of the song that blew children’s mind?
2 guys 600 pillows 😉
And no!!! You are wrong!!! Sorry
WHAT
XDDD joking, yes it is! You are right Jess! They were surprised because they didn’t notice it was backwards.
Ahhhh you got me XD
Okay next question. In ‘Swedish stereotypes ft. Pewdiepie’ who is the one that thinks IKEA is kind of WalMart in Sweden?
Hmmmmm lemme think……….
Rhett. I believe it’s Rhett.
Yes!!! You are right! Okay next.

What was the name of their first show before GMM?
Good Morning Chia Lincoln 🌲
Are you sure?
Yeeeeeeeee
NO YOU ARE WRONG IT WAS RHETT AND LINK COMMERCIAL KINGS HAHA
wAT
Noooooo sorry Jess, next question
Commercial Kings was during GMM
I’m joking 😂😂
Ahhhhhhhh xD
What was the name of the website they used to promote?
Lydia….wait.
DONT SEARCH IT
Aghhhh, I’m not.
okay xD
I know it’s something like Lydia
5
Um um
4
Somethings by y
321 DONE
LYNDIA IDK
And noooooooo. It was Lynda.com
o-o”’ AH MAN
You mistook it xD
Brehhhhh
Nuuuuuuuu. SAME THING.
Sorry you got that one wrong
.3.
Half point? I did get half of the url
Nope. Lydia is not Lynda
Last question! Everything means nothing now.
Uh oh *dies*
Are you ready?
Yeeeeeee
What’s the name of the oldkeeper R&L met in ‘10,000 bees beard’?
DUCK
Fudge. It was a white dude xD. Bill. Yes. IT WAS BILL.
YEEEEEEEE
YES
So that’s all! You got most of them correct and so you win: nothing
Yep nothing 😀
Yassss
That’s all for this quiz guys! Check out Tell Me More where Jessenia will be telling us her story with R&L. Don’t forget to follow her at her blog and, yep.
I want a sandwich

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “The Mythical Quiz ft. Jessenia TAT#23

This is the part where you leave your thoughts, by the way...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s