It’s Saturday!!! (except maybe in places like England, Japan or Russia)

Oh nevermind, I did my research and by the time I’m writting this it’s still saturday on places like England.

Yeh… anyway…

How are you today guys?? Ready to say “bye bye” to July? I am. After all, I still got one month of vacation 😎

Yep! I can’t believe I’m near 9th grade. I don’t feel nervous though. I believe that if this school year was awesome, why shouldn’t this one?

In other news, HEY!!! I downloaded the Doctor Who movie!!! You know, since it’s really hard where I live to get Doctor Who stuff (and I mean it. I had to wait 20 days until a shop could bring me Christopher Eccleston’s season 1, because apparently he is not important =~=). So yeah! You can say I’m happy!

Also, I made a Modern Who drawing last night. Here it is:

And that’s all peeps. Have a nice weekend!!! 😉

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Advertisements

43 thoughts on “It’s Saturday!!! (except maybe in places like England, Japan or Russia)

  1. badatgaming130 July 30, 2016 / 10:36 pm

    Sunday in Asia 😛
    Going to be back in North America tomorrow doe

    Liked by 1 person

  2. chiickie! July 30, 2016 / 3:36 pm

    I’m gonna enter 8th grade.
    will it be torturous? just asking you since you graduated recently, haha..

    Liked by 2 people

This is the part where you leave your thoughts, by the way...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s