There are still good people

Hello everyone!!!

Sorry for not posting yesterday, actually, sorry for not posting since Tuesday?

Yeah Tuesday.

My exams are the next week, and I am studying for them. Y’know, I want great grades this year. 

And also I have been following the news about Trump and Hillary’s debate. It amazes me how such a thing can be watched by almost the whole world 0-0

Also, I saw a post on Instagram that made me smile. Let me share it with you guys:

It’s so beautiful to see that there are still good people on this world full of war and racism and discrimination :’)

How was your day guys? Ready. For. The. Weeeeeeeeeeeekend??????

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Advertisements

HAPPY AS HITLER :v

Guys I’m so excited and so thankful to see that in a month we went from 204 followers to 241 followers :’)

3588dc1b2b72593f202427ab529ef890

Thank you everyone for your support, it means a lot. Really. A lot. A LOT.

And I’m so sorry for those drawing requests I haven’t posted, school has kept me busy and I just have time to schedule my posts :’v

Ima try to find time this week to post them don’t worry.

Leaving a video of Hitler dancing to show how happy I am :v

How was your day peeps?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Bubble it bubble it

Gooooooooooood Mexican Morning!!!!

Have you ever felt like you don’t know if you like or you hate a song but you know the lyrics anyway and can’t stop singing it and the YA radio of your country (ahem… Radio Disney…) just enjoys playing that song over and over and over and over and over and over and over and over and over and bubble it bubble it bubble it bubble it you see that gal with the big tic tac she fi gimme the gimme the head to the floor gal gimme the gimme th–SEE WHAT I’M TALKING ABOUT???

I sing it everyday. Every bloody day. I’m starting to sing it more than Sherlock Parody and that’s never supposed to happen 0-0

The sound of the trumpets Doctor. Can you hear them? The call to dance? The trumpets. The trumpets…

If you haven’t heard the song, I will leave the video below. Under your own risk, watch it.

The sound of trumpets…

Have a nice day everybody!

The trumpets are the start line.

~Antonio

The Science of Deduction | Answers to the puzzles!!!

Hello everyone! I hope you are having a great week so far!

Yesterday, I made a post with four crime scenes puzzles, and said that I would reveal the answers today. And since I do what I say (except when I say Talk About-Thursday is posted every Thursday) I’m posting the answers.

I’ll include the puzzles again.

Puzzle #1

One night, a man receives a call from the Police. The Police tell the man that his wife was murdered, and that he should reach the crime scene as soon as possible. The man drops the phone, shocked, and drives 20 minutes to the crime scene. As soon as he reaches the crime scene, the Police arrest him, and he is convicted of murder. How did the police know that he committed the crime?

Answer

The answer is obvious. How did we know where the crime scene was if the Police never told him?


Puzzle #2

A woman was found dead in her study. She was slumped over her desk and had a gun in her hand. There was a cassette recorder on her desk. When the Police entered the room and pressed the play button on the tape recorder they heard: “I can’t go on, I have nothing to live for”. Then there was the sound of a gunshot. How did the detective immediately know that the woman had been murdered and it wasn’t a suicide?

Answer

Easy. How could the woman have pressed the stop button of the tape after the gunshot?


Puzzle #3
Dean was found dead in his bedroom by his brother Sam. Sam describing his dismal discovery to consulting detective Sherlock Homes, who happens to be around the scene. “I was walking by Dean’s house when I thought I would just drop in for a visit. I noticed his bedroom light was on and I decided to peek in from the outside to see if he was in there. There was frost on the window, so I had to wipe it away to see inside. That is when I saw his body. So I kicked in the front door to confirm my suspicions of foul play. I called the police immediately afterward.” With clue from Detective Sherlock Homes the police officer immediately arrested Sam for the murder of Dean. How did he know Sam was lying?

Answer

Frost forms inside, not outside. Sam couldn’t have been able to wipe it away.


Puzzle #4

On the first day of school, a young boy was found murdered. Police suspect four teachers and question them. They were asked what they were doing at 8:00 am.

Mrs. Hudson: I was driving to school and I was late.

Mr. Smith: I was checking English exam papers.

Ms. Tyler: I was reading the newspaper.

Mr. Stamford: I was with my wife in my office.

The police arrested the killer. How did the police find the murderer?

Answer

Because just one was checking exam papers at the first day of school, which doesn’t make sense. Mr. Smith was the murderer.

Well, those were the answers. Which ones did you have correct? Let me know below!

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Rewriting a classic TAT#40 | Crush

Heyoooooooooooooo, and welcome to the Talk About-Thursday! In the issue of today, we’ll talk about crushes… AGAIN!!!

rewriting-classic-tat

Today we celebrate our 40th post of Talk About-Thursday! And what a great way to celebrate it by rewriting a classic. The first post EVER of this series: Crush

Crush, what’s a crush?
Oh, that game I play of candies.
No Dracoola, a crush is that person you like. Its normal having a crush
I don’t have one
Shut up. Sometimes, we can have more than one crush
That’s what I meant. I don’t have one, I have seven.
Seven?
Yeah, one per day
*facepalm* Anyway, people acts different than others when they are with their crush, they can be awkward or they can start flirting.

You can read the whole post by clicking here, don’t worry.

Today, what we are going to do, is rewrite the whole post. That’s right. We are gonna rewrite the original post.

All right, let’s begin!


Ahhhh… crushes. Crushes here, crushes there… you know why it has that name, Dracoola?

Nope, not a clue. Why?

Because that’s the sound of your HEART breaking into pieces because you know it won’t be real.

Ahem… anyway. I’m pretty sure almost everyone here has a crush.

Well I don’t.

Wait wha- how’s that possible?

I don’t have just one crush, I have seven.

Seven???

Yeah, one for each weekday.

Wow. That’s new…

However, every person has their own way to be when they are talking to their crush. Some can get nervous, some can be okay, and some can flirt like if it were their job. Here we have some examples:

People that gets nervous when talking to their crush!

Crush: Hey! How are you doing?

Them: Huh, er… excuse me?

Crush: It’s been ages since we don’t talk don’t you think?

Them: *starts blushing* *whispers* “oh gosh…” um, yeah. Ages. Yeah. Heh.

Crush: Yeah… anyway, I’m having a party tomorrow at my house. Do you wanna come? It’s gonna be fun!

Them: *blushes even more* Um, yeah, I mean… I don’t know-I mean no. Sorry. Got plans already.

Crush: Oh what a shame. Well, see ya later! *walks away*

Them: Crap

People that are okay when talking to their crush!

Crush: Hey!

Them: Hi!

Crush: I just wanted to tell you that I’m having a party tomorrow at my house. Do you wanna come? It’s gonna be fun!

Them: Yeah sure! Thanks for inviting me!

Crush: Oh no problem 😉 See ya there! *walks away*

Them: *whispers* yesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes!!!!!!!

People that are able to flirt while talking to their crush!

Them: Well hello there handsome/beauty

Crush: Hey there! (or: excuse me?)

Them: Did I mention you are looking fan-tas-tic today babe? ;D

Crush: Thank you :3 You look fantastic too! (or: I’m sorry???)

Them: Hey I don’t care if you are having a party at your house tomorrow, wanna hang out TODAY?

Crush: Oh you naughty! Of course! (or: are you mad or something?)

Them: Well then, my daddy-o will arrive here at 2:00 to bring us to a café.

Crush: Sure! *they end up having a fabulous relationship* (or: no he WON’T *walks away)

Them: *whispers* heck yeah (or: dang it)

Of course there are different kinds of crushes too, don’t think it’s THAT easy. This post by Djinnofhope explains better that.


And that’s all. Phew. That went better than expected.

Leave your thoughts about this post below in the comments!!! And remember:

I’m hiding under your bed right now

Have a nice day everybody!

The sky is the start line. 

~Antonio

Are you bored? Why don’t you solve these four crime scene puzzles?

Who doesn’t love solving crime scenes like Sherlock Holmes himself?

Today, I am going to give you four crime scene puzzles which you have to solve. You can ask your friends for help if you want, but you’ll feel better if you solve it by yourself. I am giving the answers tomorrow. If you solved all four, comment “solved”. If you want, reblog the post so your followers can also participate. But don’t share the answers.

Remember, cheating is not allowed.

Alrighty, ready?

tumblr_myqvh8jyr41rpsijho1_250 tumblr_inline_nawbg0fqn01rvpdg2

Well then, the game is on.

Puzzle #1

One night, a man receives a call from the Police. The Police tell the man that his wife was murdered, and that he should reach the crime scene as soon as possible. The man drops the phone, shocked, and drives 20 minutes to the crime scene. As soon as he reaches the crime scene, the Police arrest him, and he is convicted of murder. How did the police know that he committed the crime?

Puzzle #2

A woman was found dead in her study. She was slumped over her desk and had a gun in her hand. There was a cassette recorder on her desk. When the Police entered the room and pressed the play button on the tape recorder they heard: “I can’t go on, I have nothing to live for”. Then there was the sound of a gunshot. How did the detective immediately know that the woman had been murdered and it wasn’t a suicide?

Puzzle #3 (going SuperLock here. You’re welcome fandom)

Dean was found dead in his bedroom by his brother Sam. Sam describing his dismal discovery to consulting detective Sherlock Homes, who happens to be around the scene. “I was walking by Dean’s house when I thought I would just drop in for a visit. I noticed his bedroom light was on and I decided to peek in from the outside to see if he was in there. There was frost on the window, so I had to wipe it away to see inside. That is when I saw his body. So I kicked in the front door to confirm my suspicions of foul play. I called the police immediately afterward.” With clue from Detective Sherlock Homes the police officer immediately arrested Sam for the murder of Dean. How did he know Sam was lying?

Puzzle #4

On the first day of school, a young boy was found murdered. Police suspect four teachers and question them. They were asked what they were doing at 8:00 am.

Mrs. Hudson: I was driving to school and I was late.

Mr. Smith: I was checking English exam papers.

Ms. Tyler: I was reading the newspaper.

Mr. Stamford: I was with my wife in my office.

The police arrested the killer. How did the police find the murderer?


Good luck to you all!

The deduction is the start line.

~Antonio

Game of Shadows… for real!!!

Hey!

How are you?

Fine?

Good!

Today

At school

I had

To make

An essay

About

Bullying

Without

Searching

For

Information!

It was pretty cool actually. Looking into your mind palace and find all those things you know about bullying and then write them on a sheet of paper. I got three points because I finished first.

I was surfing the internet when I found a picture of different shadow shapes you can do with your hands! I should try some of them actually.

The rabbit one seems pretty cool.

.

Did you hear that Angelina Jolie asked for divorce to Brad Pitt??????

Actually I did not know that but a tweet just appeared while I was typing, so I decided to type it too.

Darn, those are surprising news.

Anyway… how was your day guys?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Pokémon Go? PFFFFFFTTTT

¡A atraparlos a todos! :v

Hello everyone and happy monday! A brand new week has started!

How have you been guys?

Now, you know about this famous Pokémon Go app, right?

Pfffffftttt. There’s something even better only machos play 😎

Marcianito (little martian) Go

Just take a look peeps:

Looking for martians…

Wait, there’s one!

Look at that!!! Cumbia points: 307

A 65% real martian. Ohhh yeah!!!!!

 

Deep male model voice: Because only winners have Marcianito Go, what are you waiting for? Download it right now!!!!
Now the question of the hour: what’s the closest thing to your left arm right now? I have my Biology notebook. What about you?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio 


I do not own the app Marcianito Go. This post is just for fun and it does not sponsor me.*

*Always wanted to say something like that ^-^


Did you catch this while watching Zootopia?

Hello hello everyone! How are you today?

I’m ready to start drawing these requests Magic and Karl asked for. I’m actually nervous because I’ve never drawn Harry Potter and You-Know-Who AKA He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named facing off before xD

Although, Undertale seems pretty easy to draw (I get that as “all the characters from Undertale”).

I’ve been listening to Sherlock Parody by The Hillywood Show a lot, it has become one of my favorite songs now 😛 If you haven’t watched it yet click here. It deserves five stars.

Also, hey! Did you catch this Frozen reference while watching Zootopia?

I saw it on Tumblr and went “WHAAAAAT”. Well played Disney.

You know I always ask this but any plans for the weekend?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

And the answer was…

So, many of you left what you thought was the answer. Swisbliss gave a really clever one: the man stayed silent. So since he didn’t say anything he wasn’t roasted.

The answer is wrong, but I give you points for that.

Although, Luna gave a closer answer to the right one. “I am telling the truth”. The answer is close, but still wrong xD

What the man said, was:

I always lie

Simple as that.

Because, okay, he’s saying the truth. He always lies. But if he does, wouldn’t that make the sentence a lie instead?

Anyway, tomorrow is September 15, and you know what I celebrate when it’s September 15. 

It’s Mexican Independence day!!!!

If you see my blog in a browser you’ll notice that at the bottom of the page there is a calendar that says how many days are left until Mexican Independence day. Which is good because, why not?

How has been your day and week so far guys?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio