uʍop ǝpısdn

Hey everyone!!! I hope you are having a great day!!!

Well as you know, I’m on exams week.

Yep.

I’m supposed to be studying right now but I haven’t posted anything for three days so I thought “heck, I’ll post anything. Whatever”

So I found a picture on facebook which is amazing and decided to post it.

Credits to whoever did this 0-0

Really cool don’t you think?

How was your day peeps? Anything extraordinary that happened today? 🙂

˙ǝuıl ʇɹɐʇs ǝɥʇ sı ʎʞs ǝɥʇ
oıuoʇuɐ~

Twelfth Doctor’s Costumes | Drawing

Hey everyone and happy saturday!!!

My exams begin next week. Ugh.

I also have to deliver a project this Tuesday and I have not done anything :’v

It’s something about our life plan and stuff. We gotta put a picture of ourselves as a baby, then a recent picture and then a picture about how we want to be when we grow up.

Photoshop, my old friend, I’ll need you for this dangerous task… 

Also, I must say that Class is AMAZING. I LOVE IT. 

Patrick Ness did a wonderful job with these show, and I hope it gets renewed for a second season.

Today Ima try to watch its latest episode: The metaphysical engine, or what Quill did.

Also, just started watching Torchwood too, and I have to say that it is pretty good indeed. 

Lol, I might watch The Sarah Jane Adventures too.

Oh yeah! I made a drawing of some of the Twelfth Doctor’s costumes.

And since I’m in a Class mood, I’m gonna leave its intro song: Up All Night by Alex Clare.

Any plans for the weekend peeps?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Jokes 3 TAT#45

Because just two posts with jokes are not enough…

Or maybe because you don’t have enough post ideas…

tatjokes3

Hello hello everyone and welcome to the third season of the well known series: Talk About-Thursday! In the issue of today, we are making the third “Jokes” post!

If you haven’t read the previous posts, I’m including the link to both below:

Jokes

Jokes 2

Now, these posts have a rule, which says that you must like this post if at least one of the included jokes made you laugh, smirk or smile.

All right. Are you ready? Let’s begin!


-Hey cutie, why so lonely?

-Came here to fart

trololotat.jpg

-Do you smoke?

-Only when I’m on fire

trololotat

-What do you call a man with no body and a nose

Nobody knows

trololotat

Dad: What are you drinking?

Son: Soy milk

Dad: Hola milk. Soy padre

trololotat

-If you’re cold, you should sit in the corner

-Why?

-Because it’s 90 degrees

trololotat

What did Geronimo say when he jumped out of the airplane?

ME!!!!!!!

trololotat

What is the difference between a school teacher and a train?

The teacher says “spit your gum” and the train says “chew chew chew”

trololotat


Well I hope you enjoyed this post and remember to leave a “like” if you laughed, smirked or smiled! Have a nice day!

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

Happy Doctor Who Day everyone!!!

15085583_1589637537716934_2885227302591347594_n
Picture courtesy of BBC

That’s right! Today it’s the 53rd anniversary of the world’s longest sci-fi TV show: Doctor Who.

Did you watch its latest video?

Also, if you are a whovian, I recommend you to read this article. You may probably know that, to many, Capaldi as the Doctor was a very bad election since he was ‘too old to play the Doctor’. He has defended his Doctor before, but this time I think he did a brilliant job.

3aa657c000000578-0-image-a-2_1479834902295
Photo courtesy of DailyMail

Ahhh, Peter Capaldi. My favorite Doctor by far :3

I just began watching Classic Who though. Time will tell.

What’s your favorite Doctor and why? And if you don’t watch Doctor Who, which is your favorite TV show?

The 53rd anniversary is the start line.

~Antonio

P.S. Talk About-Thursday Season 3 starts tomorrow! Don’t miss it!

Me when I get a wife

Hello hello!!

It’s friday! Finally friday!!! 😀

Today I found another website of Doctor Who which has released a subtitled version of the classic story “Power of the Daleks” (the animation the BBC released a few days ago)! 

I think I will share the link to the whovian group of my city. They deserve to watch it too!

Also, today scrolling through Facebook posts I found what I’m going to do when I get a wife xD

The hard part will find her tho.

Hehe.

Yeh…

:’v 

Anyway, any plans for the weekend?

I’m gonna be planning more TAT posts. Season 3 begins next Thursday! Don’t miss it!

Have a nice day everyone!

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

303 

Have you ever been so thankful with your followers that you just don’t know what to tell them so you just type a simple “omg thank you”?

And when anyone reads it, looks like:

But when a closer follower reads it looks like:

But actually, you are like:

And then like:

Yeah?

Well that’s exactly how I’m feeling right now.

🙂

AHHHHHH THANK YOU GUYS WE DID IT WE REACHED 300 FOLLOWERS!!!!!!!!!!!! I’M SO THANKFUL FOR EVERYTHING I SWEAR THAT IF I COULD I WOULD POP OUT OF YOUR SCREEN AND GIVE YOU A KISS AND THEN RETURN TO THE SCREEN WITH MY FACE SUDDENLY CHANGING TO A POKER FACE BECAUSE I REALIZE WHAT I’VE DONE BUT I WOULDN’T CARE.

303 WordPress followers + 2 email followers (oh yesh email followers. You do count. You’ve always counted).

Really guys, thank you. This year we reached both 200 and 300 followers. I don’t know what would happen next year :3 

I hope you have a fantastic day! 😀

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

The memories…

Hey everyone! Happy tuesday!

Lately our internet has not been doing good. And it’s awful.

But hey you always have your loyal friend with your favorite loyal game.

Have you played this before?

You must have played this before. 

If so, which has been your high score?

I only got 1,672 :’v

#notreallyagamer 

Also, surfing the internet I found a video that brought me so many memories…

The Gummy Bear Song

The funny thing about The Gummy Bear Song is that there’s an SPANISH version xD

And yes, I used to sing it.

And yes, I used to search on the internet for hidden messages on the song backwards.

And yes, I’m including the spanish version here too because why not?

Osito gominola, osito gominola… 

Oh gosh the memories…

Any song that reminds you of your childhood? Just curious :3

How was your day anyway?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio

I got to say it was a good day

Hey everyone!!!

Last weekend I went to my first Whovian meeting to a café with a whovian group (you know, the same group that brought a TARDIS to a convention…) and it was Fantastic xD. 

We watched “Blink”, and then they gave T-Shirts, magazines, posters, cups and stuff.

I won a poster and bought a T-Shirt.

I buy T-Shirts now.

T-Shirts are cool.

So yeah.

I’ve also been planning TAT Season 3. I think you are gonna like what is coming :3

I think.

I hope.

Anyway, how was your weekend guys? Ready for the week?

The wall is the start line.

~Antonio (and so many other mexicans right now like fr we are searching tutorial videos and asking for the workers to teach us how to build a wall and also it will be higher now since USA lost 1-2 against Mexico in the last soccer match #dammitmrpresident)

LIFE Magazine | Doctor Who Issue | Photoshop Edit

You all know that I love playing with Photoshop. It’s my hobby.

So I wanted to make a Doctor Who edit in a LIFE Magazine edition. You know, that magazine I never heard of until I watched “The Secret Life of Walter Mitty”…

Really cool by the way, watch it if you haven’t.

Where was I? Oh yeah the edit.

Anyway, here you go:

lifemagazine-thedoctor.jpg

I used “News Press” font  for the letters and you can download by clicking here. I searched the LIFE logo in Google. I also put Peter Capaldi’s face in Henry Cavill’s Superman, and used the logo of the upcoming Doctor Who Christmas Special “The Return of Doctor Mysterio” which by the way I really love because Moffat and Peter Capaldi took the name from the translated title of Doctor Who in Mexico “Doctor Misterio” :3

How was your day guys?

The sky is the start line.

~Antonio